EVO Real Estate Group's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

EVO Real Estate Group

4.7
  • Real Estate Services
  • South Boston, MA

About this business

Real EstateReal Estate Services

Location details

87 L Street, South Boston, MA, 02127, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sun09:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
4.789 reviews
Select a rating
Mark Little's profile image
Mark Little 
a year ago

We have engaged with many real estate companies in Boston over the years and while most are good - very good, EVO is stellar. Exceptional knowledge of not only the market, but also the finance world and how to make deals work for both the seller and buyer. The social media and marketing is second to none too. Loved working with EVO. Look forward to working again with Karina and team. 

Mary Moakley's profile image
Mary Moakley 
a year ago

Working with EVO was a fantastic experience from start to finish. Their team was knowledgeable, responsive, and truly dedicated to helping me navigate the buying/selling process with ease. They took the time to understand my needs, provided expert advice, and made sure every detail was handled professionally. 

Charles Jones's profile image
Charles Jones 
a year ago

Working with Ali on the sale of my parents’ home has been a fantastic experience. From our very first meeting, she took the time to walk me through every aspect of the selling process, ensuring I understood each step. She also outlined her sales strategy in detail and delivered on her promises. We received multiple competitive offers. I was truly impressed by her confidence and market expertise—she left no question unanswered. I look forward to working with Ali again, and highly recommend her services to anyone looking for a... read more

Mackenzie Terry's profile image
Mackenzie Terry 
3 months ago

Brandon was extremely helpful and moved the process along so fast and smoothly. He answered all questions very thoroughly and helped us with all the small details! Great experience! 

Joe Eulie's profile image
Joe Eulie 
a year ago

I had an amazing experience with EVO, as their team guided me through every step of buying my first home with expertise and patience. Ali Goldinak is incredibly knowledgeable about the local market and worked tirelessly to find a property that fit my needs and budget. From start to finish, her communication was prompt and professional—I’d recommend them to anyone looking to buy or sell! 

Frequently asked questions about EVO Real Estate Group

How is EVO Real Estate Group rated?

EVO Real Estate Group has a 4.7 star rating with 89 reviews. 

When is EVO Real Estate Group open?

EVO Real Estate Group is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.