Detailz Construction's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Detailz Construction

4.7
  • Masonry/Concrete
  • Towson, MD

About this business

ConstructionMasonry/Concrete

Location details

8842 Orchard Tree Ln, Towson, MD, 21286, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.7115 reviews
Select a rating
Bob R.'s profile image
Bob R. 
11 years ago

Pleasure to work with 

Linda H.'s profile image
Linda H. 
11 years ago

Though we did have the expected communication gaps between the sales rep and work team, the end result was beautifully refinished floors at a reasonable price. Any little fixes we requested were handled quickly and well. Note: They were trading as Detailz Construction Corp. 

Andrew C.'s profile image
Andrew C. 
7 years ago

0 

Arif C.'s profile image
Arif C. 
10 years ago

Once the project was completed, I had some issues. They were quick to blame everything except their work. At times confrontational. On time when it involved them getting their check but somehow not reachable and unprofessional once paid. Would not hire them again. 

Business response:

We're sorry to hear about this experience, we always strive for 100% customer satisfaction. We recall you having a separate issue with water runoff due to poor grading that we were willing to assist with. You never got back to us letting us know if you were interested in moving forward. This review comes as a bit of a surprise after zero communication for over one year from you, our customer. If there's something you need assistance with we're still more than happy to help. Feel free to call or email us - info... read more

Patricia F.'s profile image
Patricia F. 
10 years ago

This company started off highly promptly communicative, often responding within minutes--unfortunately once they were paid and felt the work was done, that communication completely dissipated. The work was started and concluded the work on time. They did however leave some cement forms and evidence of trampling on both my and plants on my next door neighbors. There is a 12-14 inch line of cement across my lawn, splattered cement on my storm door and pilasters, spilled cement leading to the parking lot, loads of rubble not re... read more

John S.'s profile image
John S. 
10 years ago

nothing 

Frequently asked questions about Detailz Construction

How is Detailz Construction rated?

Detailz Construction has a 4.7 star rating with 115 reviews. 

When is Detailz Construction open?

Detailz Construction is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.