Trident Plumbing's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Trident Plumbing

4.9
  • Plumbing
  • Frisco, TX

About this business

ContractorsPlumbing

Location details

15222 King Rd Ste 301, Ste 301, Frisco, TX, 75034, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri08:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.91,571 reviews
Select a rating
Michael C's profile image
Michael C 
2 years ago

Very professional, knowledgeable, fairly priced and punctual. This is my 3rd time using them 

Business response:

Hello *******, We appreciate the continued support. It means so much to us that you took the time to write this 5-star review. Thank you for trusting Trident Plumbing. 

Renee P's profile image
Renee P 
2 years ago

****** was absolutely the best! Very friendly and knowledgeable! I highly recommend! 

Business response:

Thank you *****! We're so glad to hear your experience with ****** was so great. Thank you for the 5-star review! 

Trieu L's profile image
Trieu L 
2 years ago

**************** and his assistant were punctual, professional and courteous. Promptly assessed the problem and took care of it. Also offered some solutions to remedy future occurrences. Five stars service. 

Business response:

*****, Thank you for the fantastic 5-star review. We appreciate the opportunity to earn your business! 

William S's profile image
William S 
2 years ago

Great service. No complaints. This is the 3rd issue we've used Trident for and **** ****** are always a pleasure to deal with. 

Business response:

Thank you for choosing Trident Plumbing *******. We look forward to being there for you in the future if you need us. 

Louise B's profile image
Louise B 
2 years ago

My third time using them great experience. ***** was super 

Business response:

******, we appreciate your business and continued support. We are always here to help! 

BUD K's profile image
BUD K 
2 years ago

Trident Plumbing pulled out all the stops to respond to an emergency leak incident in my home. ************ worked diligently to find a way to provide support up against a fully booked service schedule. Consistent communication throughout, far exceeded my expectation.***********************, the repair technician, was outstanding in every way! Professional, thorough, efficient, highly skilled. Excellent communicator. 

Business response:

***,Thank you so much for the kind words. We love ****** and we are very pleased he took such great care of your home. We appreciate the opportunity to earn your business! 

Nicholas S's profile image
Nicholas S 
2 years ago

Second time using Trident,both have been great experiences! Tech was a nice,knowledgeable young man! I highly recommend! 

Business response:

Hi ********, thank you so much for the great 5-star review! we apricate you taking the time to share your experience with us, it means so much! 

Cindy G's profile image
Cindy G 
2 years ago

Everything from initial phone call to set an appointment through work completion was professional and courteous. I was given options with no attempt to push one option over the other or to upsell. Will never use anyone but Trident. 

Business response:

Thank you, *****! it is always a pleasure doing business with you. we appreciate your trust in Trident Plumbing 

Madison B's profile image
Madison B 
2 years ago

We were able to get scheduled very quickly. We had a foul odor in one of our bathrooms and we were able to get the toilet reset in no time at all. Will definitely be using again. 

Business response:

Madsion, we appreciate the opportunity to earn your business and you taking the time to share your experience. It means so much to us at Trident Plumbing! 

Frequently asked questions about Trident Plumbing

How is Trident Plumbing rated?

Trident Plumbing has a 4.9 star rating with 1,571 reviews. 

When is Trident Plumbing open?

Trident Plumbing is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.